nagle pic  

 

All Saints Episcopal Church, Hilton Head Island, SC

Eucharistic Ministry

All Saints has an active program of Eucharistic Ministers serving the parish by assisting the clergy at worship services.  They read scripture and prayers and administer the chalice in the Holy Eucharist.  Additionally, some Eucharistic Ministers take the Eucharist to shut-ins after services on Sunday mornings.  New volunteers are always welcome and will be trained to perform this personally enriching ministry.  For more information, please contact Brad Tufts at 342-9549 or via e-mail.  Scroll down for the current schedule, the roster of Eucharistic Ministers, and useful related links.

 

Schedule

Where two are listed, the first is scheduled to read the lessons,
the second to read the prayers of the people.
Special services (other than the regular schedule) are shaded green.

Date 8:00 AM Sunday 10:15 AM Sunday Notes
10:00 AM Thursday
   February, 2017    
2 Thu   Dave Saunders  
5 Sun Kerry Grant
Bob Taylor
Marjorie Milbrandt
Dave Howell
 
9 Thu   John Phillips  
12 Sun Peg Hamilton
Jan Padolik
Willis Shay
Karen Reuter
 
16 Thu   Loni Saunders  
19 Sun Steve Padolik
Michael Jordan
Bob Moore
David Pike
 
23 Thu   Sherm Barker  
26 Sun Mary Kay Montgomery
Patty Blackmon
Judy Cote
Martha Pike
 
   March, 2017    
1 Wed 12:00 Noon
Kerry Grant
Patty Blackmon
6:00 p.m.
Lauren Koslow
Peg Hamilton
Ash Wednesday
2 Thu   John Phillips  
5 Sun Bob Taylor
Jan Padolik
Monica Stephens
Willis Shay
 
9 Thu   Dave Saunders  
12 Sun Patty Blackmon
Kerry Grant
Tom Calanni
Bob Moore
 
16 Thu   Loni Saunders  
19 Sun Mary Kay Montgomery
Steve Padolik
Dave Poole
Karen Reuter
 
23 Thu   John Phillips  
26 Sun Jan Padolik
Patty Blackmon
Dave Howell
Judy Cote
 
30 Thu   Dave Saunders  
   April, 2017    
2 Sun Kerry Grant
Bob Taylor
Bob Moore
Marjorie Milbrandt
 
6 Thu   Loni Saunders  
9 Sun Steve Padolik
TBA
Willis Shay
Lauren Koslow
Palm Sunday
13 Thu 10:00 a.m.
John Phillips
6:00 p.m.
TBA
Maundy Thursday
14 Fri   12:00 noon
TBA
Good Friday
16 Sun Kerry Grant
Brad Tufts
Karen Reuter
Monica Stephens
Easter Sunday
20 Thu   John Phillips  
23 Sun Jan Padolik
Steve Padolik
Dave Howell
Tom Calanni
 
27 Thu   Dave Saunders  
30 Sun Mary Kay Montgomery
TBA
Lauren Koslow
Dave Poole
 
   May, 2017    
4 Thu   Loni Saunders  
7 Sun Kerry Grant
TBA
Willis Shay
Bob Moore
 
11 Thu   Dave Saunders  
14 Sun Steve Padolik
Jan Padolik
Tom Calanni
Judy Cote
 
18 Thu   John Phillips  
21 Sun Bob Taylor
TBA
Lauren Koslow
Marjorie Milbrandt
 
25 Thu   Loni Saunders  
28 Sun Jan Padolik
Mary Kay Montgomery
Monica Stphens
Dave Poole
 


 

Eucharistic Ministers
If you are unable to serve on the assigned date,
please trade assignments with someone and notify
Marilyn Adams (843-681-8333) of the changes as soon as you can.

Sherm Barker 843-342-6596 Bob Moore 843-681-5391
Patty Blackmon 843-785-4044 Jan Padolik 843-705-3255
Tom Calanni 843-342-2774 (H), 330-687-1900 (C) Steve Padolik 614-306-7936
Judy Cote 617-775-2768 John Phillips 843-802-4489
Joyce Emmett 203-948-5292 Martha Pike 828-467-3808
Kerry Grant 843-715-0202 Karen Reuter 843-342-9727
Peg Hamilton 681-4434 (H), 671-2286 x308 (W) Dave Saunders 843-686-3990
Dave Howell 843-540-4545 Loni Saunders 843-686-3990
Michael Jordan 843-671-2600 Sue Senden 843-689-3174
Lauren Koslow 973-405-1591 Willis Shay 843-681-5435
Marjorie Milbrandt 843-671-5302 Monica Stephens 843-682-3195
Mary Kay Montgomery 843-705-4898 Bob Taylor 843-707-7630
    Brad Tufts 843-342-9549

Links relevant to Eucharistic Ministry

The Lectionary Page

 Biblical Words Pronunciation Guide

Return to Home Page